Skip to content

Royal Air Force Roundel Duffel Bag

$55.53$60.78

SKU: N/A Category:

The air forces of the United Kingdom – the Royal Navy’s Fleet Air Arm, the Army’s Army Air Corps and the Royal Air Force use a roundel mark. It is a circular identification mark, painted on aircraft to identify them to other aircraft and ground forces. It has taken various forms and has been used on British military aircraft from 1915 to the present.

This particular roundel variation has been in service from June 1947 to this day. It has been popularized in pop culture by Oasis, the mod band The Jam and by The Who on their Quadrophenia album. 

___________________________________

Lightweight and durable, our custom-printed duffel bags are a great way to express yourself! Perfect for the gym, a day-trip, or for any other mobile storage need! Easy to carry with you in your hands or around your shoulders, these duffel bags are ready to go anywhere!

.: 100% Polyester
.: Black durable straps
.: Small and large size available
.: Custom name tag sewn inside
.: NB! Size tolerance 0.5″ (1.3 cm))

 SmallLarge
Length, in19.0222.99
Height, in9.4912.01
Width, in9.4912.01
Main strap length, in27.5627.56
Handle height, in10.9812.01
Handle width , in1.501.50

 

 

WeightN/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Royal Air Force Roundel Duffel Bag”

Your email address will not be published.

Follow us on Social Media
Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Your subscription has been successful.

Subscribe

Get updates, special offers, and deals!

We use Sendinblue as our marketing platform. By Clicking below to submit this form, you acknowledge that the information you provided will be transferred to Sendinblue for processing in accordance with their terms of use

Done